×

Blog Blitz featuring Whittle Deer
by Olga

Hi there and welcome to another day of Blog Blitz. This time I am featuring and GIVING AWAY the super cute Whittle Deer Craft Die:

Image result for whittle deer

For a chance to win this die simply leave your comment below by October 23. The winner will be announced here on Poppystamps Blog on October 24!

I have created a set of three shaker tags featuring the dies from Whittle series - they coordinate really well with the stitching on tags. Here are some close ups:

Winter Woodland Shaker Tags 1

Winter Woodland Shaker Tags 2

 If you would like to know how I made all those tags watch the video tutorial below:

Thank you for visiting! Don't forget to leave your comments to other posts of this Blog Blitz as each of them has its own giveaway!

Olga Floral Signature copy

Supplies

 

Comments

Hi Olga, Awwwwww these shaker tags are soooooo cute.
Lots of love from Patricia xx

Hi Olga, Awwwwww these shaker tags are soooooo cute.
Lots of love from Patricia xx

Super cute tags!!! Love all the "whittle" dies.

Wonderful Tag project, love these dies!

Olga, I could not be more impressed with your gorgeous tags or these dies. I love them all!

These tags are so lovely! Thanks for sharing the technique video.

Cute shaker tags. Love these whittle deer.

You tags are so intricate and pretty! Who will even notice the present they are attached to, LOL!! I just adore the woodland critters in the whittle series (I am a big animal lover). Thanks for the chance to win! :)

Oh my gosh I am sooooo loving these beautiful tags! I am truly speechless with how much I really love them! The colors you chose too are so fantastic too!

Adorable tags, love the great winter scenes and cute deer.

These little whittle designs are darn cute!

I just love your little animals. I like how you kept them white...

Your tags are just great! love the colors you chose. You are so clever, thanks for sharing your creative ideas with us.

Olga, your tags are amazing. The sweet little Whittle dies are adorable too. Thanks for sharing the video. Always inspiring and you are so creative!

Soooo ultra cute! I want these dies! Thanks for the creativitiy.

Amazing tags! I really love the style of these woodland critters.

Fantastic tags. Those whittle critters are so adorable

I so love these shakers! TFS

These tags are so cute!

Great tags! The whittle dies are adorable!

Oh, how cuteeeee!!!! These shaker tags are absolutely sweet and amazing!!! The Whittle deers look delicious on the snow hills!!

The comments to this entry are closed.